Kindertheater

Download of the Schedule of Programming.


Inspired by the Book of the Same Name by Elizabeth Shaw
Direction Martin Grünheit
Stage & Costume Design Imke Paulick
Music Frieder Hepting
Lighting Design Daniel Rautenberg
Dramaturgy Judith Weißenborn
Theater Education Matin Soofipour
With Julia Goldberg, Paul Jumin Hoffmann, Selin Dörtkardeş, Lorenz Brückner (piano)

www.waidspeicher.de

Age 8 years and older
Duration 60 minutes

  • 05/11/19 11:00 am
    Sophiensæle / Kantine
  • 05/11/19 4:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Kantine
  • 05/12/19 3:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Kantine

Direction & Music subbotnik (Kornelius Heidebrecht, Martin Kloepfer, Oleg Zhukov)
Assistant Direction Liljan Halfen
Production Management Liljan Halfen, Thuy-Tien Nguyen

With subbotnik (Kornelius Heidebrecht, Martin Kloepfer, Oleg Zhukov), Nadja Duesterberg, Henning Nierstenhöfer (trombone / drums), Maria Trautmann (trombone), Chorus Students of the Cecilien-Gymnasiums Düsseldorf, the Dieter-Forte-Gesamtschule Düsseldorf and the Willy-Brandt-Schule in Mülheim an der Ruhr

www.fft-duesseldorf.de

Age 10 years and older
Duration 80 minutes

  • 05/11/19 10:30 am
    GRIPS Theater / Podewil
  • 05/11/19 6:00 pm
    GRIPS Theater / Podewil
  • 05/12/19 10:30 am
    GRIPS Theater / Podewil

Direction Charlotte Pfeifer, Martina Vermaaten
Music Pascal Fuhlbrügge
Stage Design Nadira Nasser
Costume Design Katrin Rieber
Dramaturgy Marcel Bugiel
Production Management Lea Connert
Photo Christian Martin
Graphic Ralf Powierski
MDUH Production Management Lis Marie Diehl, Produced barner 16

With Melek Erenay, Jochen Klüßendorf, Tom Reinecke, Celina Scharff, Michael Schumacher Supervisory Board Josefine Großkinsky, Christoph Grothaus, Friederike Jaglitz, Caroline Messerschmidt, Michael Schumacher, Dennis Seidel, Lina Strothmann

www.meinedamenundherren.net

Age 6 years and older
Duration 60 minutes

  • 05/07/19 8:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
  • 05/08/19 11:00 am
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
    with parcour (10:00 am)
  • 05/08/19 5:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
    with parcour (16:00 am)

Klangquadrat (Sound Square)
A musical performance for children and adults

Created and Performed by Florian Bergmann (clarinet), Benedikt Bindewald (viola), Minouche Petrusch

Stage Design Martina Schulle
Dramaturgy Dagmar Domrös
Production Management Doreen Markert, Olga Ramirez Oferil

Age 2 years and older
Duration: 40 minutes


Schnürchen (Tiny Twine)
Installation / Concert / Lab

Created and Performed by Akiko Ahrendt / Stellan Veloce, Neo Hülcker, Günther Lindner

Stage Design Martina Schulle
Light Design & Technical Realization Michaela Millar / Markus Bünjer
Dramaturgy Dagmar Domrös
Production Management Olga Ramirez Oferil, Doreen Markert

Age 3 years and older
Duration 40 minutes

  • 05/08/19 10:00 am
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Klangquadrat
  • 05/08/19 11:00 am
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Schnürchen
  • 05/08/19 3:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Klangquadrat
  • 05/08/19 4:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Schnürchen
  • 05/09/19 4:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Klangquadrat
  • 05/09/19 5:00 pm
    Sophiensaele / Hochzeitssaal
    Schnürchen
  • 05/10/19 3:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Klangquadrat
  • 05/10/19 4:00 pm
    Sophiensæle / Hochzeitssaal
    Schnürchen

Concept & Direction Franziska Henschel
Stage & Costume Design Johanna Fritz
Music Conni Trieder
Dramaturgy & Theater Education Romi Domkowsky
Texts written by Franziska Henschel, the ensemble, the production team and Wolf Erlbruch

With Torsten Bauer, Christian Bayer, Ayana Goldstein, Burak Hoffmann, Conni Trieder

www.theater-oberhausen.de

Age 4 years and older
Duration 40 minutes

  • 05/09/19 6:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
    mit Simultanübersetzung in DGS
  • 05/10/19 11:00 am
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
  • 05/10/19 6:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2
  • 05/11/19 11:00 am
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 2

Termine


Tuesday 7th

Wednesday 8th

Thursday 9th

Friday 10th

Saturday 11th

Sunday 12th